2018 Smarter Than Smoking Premiership Round Eighteen Team Lists

Credit: Carmel Potter-Green

Struddys Big Game of the Round: South Perth Lions v Rockingham Sharks

Big Game Day Sponsor: The Carlisle Hotel

South Perth Lions v Rockingham Sharks, Saturday 18th August, 3.30pm, George Burnett Park.

Lions: 1. Kade McDonald, 2. Tyler Thomas, 3. Pikari Te Wara, 4. Patrick O’Keeffe, 5. Te Karawa Kahaki, 6. Eddie Proudler, 7. Harry Debique, 8. Timoti Noble, 9. Isaac Thomas, 10. Shannon Coleman, 11. Daniel Green, 12. Scott Jones, 13. Ethan Gourgaud, 14. Zac Wood, 15. Shane Linder, 16. Rick Edwards, 17. Jarrad Smith

Coach – Hayden Fisher

Sharks:

1. Logan Barclay, 2. Connor Hudson, 3. Will Smith, 4. Edward Tauhinu, 5. Tom Halliday, 6. Peter Worth, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Dario Papalii, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Wyllis Timlin, 11. Luke Hughes, 12. Ezra Taomia, 13. Brandon Timlin, 14. Josh Jerome, 15. Jamie Vogler, 16. Kieren Crowe, 17. Richie Hicks

Coach – Darren Shaw

Willagee Bears v Fremantle Roosters, Saturday 18th August, 3.30pm, Webber Reserve.

Bears: 1. Te Toa Parkinson, 2. Leighton Young, 3. Anaiyan Umu, 4. Baldy Neho, 5. Robbie Smith, 6. Luke Pollock, 7. Tremayne Kamso, 8. Manuel Koia, 9. Aquilla Umu, 10. Vic Ulukita, 11. Peter Parsons, 12. Isziah Gardiner, 13. Lewis Samuels

Coach – Nelson Davis

Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Alan Cowen, 3. Regy Manu, 4. Manihera Eden, 5. Jason Nicholls, 6. Jordan Stringer, 7. Sonny Kerr, 8. Onisimo Tagakacabau, 9. Michael Pomare, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Kerrod Hignett, 12. Tanē Peakman, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Te Puna Sellers, 15. Rangitukia Teirney, 16. Nikau Sollet Mackay, 17. Brad Gibson

Manager – Aaron Hodges

North Beach Sea Eagles v Joondalup Giants, Saturday 18th August, 3.30pm, Charlottes Vineyard Sports Pavilion.

Sea Eagles: 1. Josh Toole, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Kani Solomon, 4. Ben Taylor, 5. Brad Sharpham, 6. Trent Trotter, 7. Cairo Takarangi, 8. Eoghan Lofts, 9. Zac Bishop, 20. Gershom Adams, 11. Jayden de Vorms, 12. Jake Keating, 13. Greg Lingard, 14. Ben Dickson, 15. Austin Lingard, 16. Bow Stein, 17. Adam Roy

Coach – John Hough

Giants: 1. Bryce McRobert, 2. Wananga Kingi, 3. Troy Nicho, 4. Mark Huiswaard, 5. Joell Irvine, 6. Davey Martin, 7. Leighmon Hohaia-Katene, 8. Fernando Ekeroma, 9. Fedz Jones, 10. Josh Houghton, 11. Lesi Fai, 12. Jason Rapana, 15. Gus Marshall, 16. Juronia Raea, 17. Adam Smith, 18. Nate Wikaira, 20. Phil Tunupopo

Coach – Darren Smith