Credit: Tom Campbell

Red Nose Game of the Round: Joondalup Giants v South Perth Lions

Joondalup Giants v South Perth Lions, Saturday 30th June, 3.30pm, Admiral Park.

Giants: 1. Bryce McRobert, 2. Sele Leau, 3. Joell Irvine, 4. Mark Huiswaard, 5. Wananga Kingi, 6. Davey Martin, 7. Macey Howarth, 8. Fernando Ekeroma, 9. Craig Richardson, 10. Adam Smith, 11. Troy Nicho, 12. Jason Rapana, 13. Ollie Callan, 14. River Colman, 16. Anthony Jefford, 17. Nate Wikaira

Coaches – Gus Marshall & Caleb Reedy

Lions: 1. Kade McDonald, 2. Tyler Thomas, 3. Pikari Te Wara, 4. Te Karawa Kahaki, 5. Luke Crase, 6. Akua Robert, 7. Harry Debique, 8. Scott Jones, 9. Isaac Thomas, 10. Daniel Green, 11. Ethan Gourgaud, 12. David Coffin, 13. Ricky Edwards, 14. Karl Harding, 15. Samuel Scari, 16. Shannon Coleman, 17. Aidan Carstairs

Coach – Hayden Fisher

Fremantle Roosters v Rockingham Sharks, Saturday 30th June, 3.30pm, Ken Allen Field.

Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Daniel Tuimoala, 3. Jordan Stringer, 4. Taiapa Graham, 5. Jason Nicholls, 6. Robert Kerr, 7. Rangitukia Teirney, 8. Onisimo Tagakacabau, 9. Michael Pomare, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Bradley Gibson, 12. Duane Butler, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Simon Tabakanaca, 15. Shandyn Moody, 16. Nikau Sollett Mackay, 17. Tarin Katu

Manager – Zac Speir

Sharks: 1. Will Smith, 2. Tom Halliday, 3. Logan Barclay, 4. Daniel Tangaroa, 5. Connor Hudson, 6. John Taituha, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Luke Hughes, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Richard Hicks, 11. Josh Jerome, 12. Ezra Taomia, 13. Kieren Crowe, 14. Ricky Hayes, 15. Brandon Timlin, 16. D. Papalii, 17. Damien Worth,

Coach – Darren Shaw

North Beach Sea Eagles v Willagee Bears, Saturday 30th June, 3.30pm, Charles Riley Reserve.

Sea Eagles: 1. Josh Toole, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Kani Solomon, 4. Ben Taylor, 5. Zach Fitzgerald, 6. Cairo Takarangi, 7. Jeremey Wallace, 8. Austin Lingard, 9. Trent Trotter, 10. Ben Dickson, 11. Justin Buckley, 12. Jake Keating, 13. Greg Lingard, 15. Adam Roy, 16. Eoghan Lofts, 17. Jaylen Grey, 20. David Mccullough

Coach – John Hough

Bears: 1. Te Toa Parkinson, 2. Hansen Baleu, 3. Robbie Smith, 4. Kotahi Erueti, 5. Jerold Gare, 6. Luke Pollock, 7. Lewis Samuels, 8. Manuel Koia, 9. John Hookham, 10. Hymie Talisau, 11. Anaiyah Umu, 12. Jordan Vae, 13. Baldy Neho, 14. Tremayne Kamso, 15. Adam Nepia, 16. George Taafui, 17. Nighell, 18. Caylis Ryan

Coach – Nelson Davis