2018 Smarter Than Smoking Premiership Round Fifteen Team Lists

Credit: North Beach Sea Eagles

Struddys Big Game of the Round: Fremantle Roosters v Joondalup Giants.

Big Game Day Sponsor: Weldtech Outfield Services

Fremantle Roosters v Joondalup Giants, Saturday 28th July, 3.30pm, Ken Allen Field.

Roosters:

1. Delane Edwards, 2. Daniel Tuimoala, 3. Manihera Eden, 4. Jordan Stringer, 5. Jason Nicholls, 6. Robert Kerr, 7. TBA, 8. Onisimo Tagakacabau, 9. Michael Pomare, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Kerrod Hignett, 12. Duane Butler, 13. TBA, 14. Tanē Peakman, 15. Bradley Gibson, 16. Bjorn Crotty, 17. Alan Cowen 

Manager – Zac Speir

Giants: 1. Davey Martin, 2. Sele Leau, 3. Joell Irvine, 4. Mark Huiswaard, 5. Wananga Kingi, 6. Gus Marshall, 7. Leighmon Hohaia-Katene, 8. Fernando Ekeroma, 9. Craig Richardson, 10. Adam Smith, 11. Troy Nicho, 12. Jason Rapana, 13. River Colman, 15. Juronia Raea, 16. Anthony Jefford, 17. Phil Tunupopo, 18. Nate Wikaira

Coach – Darren Smith

South Perth Lions v North Beach Sea Eagles, Saturday 28th July, 3.30pm, George Burnett Field.

Lions: 1. Tyler Thomas, 2. Luke Crase, 3. Te Karawa Kahaki, 4. David Coffin, 5. Kade McDonald, 6. Eddie Proudler, 7. Harry Debique, 8. Timoti Noble, 9. Isaac Thomas, 10. Shannon Coleman, 11. Daniel Green, 12. Scott Jones, 13. Ethan Gourgard, 14. Karl Harding, 15. Jake Baker, 16. Shane Linder, 17. Akua Robert

Coach – Hayden Fisher

Sea Eagles: 1. Brad Sharpham, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Justin Buckley, 4. Kani Solomon, 5. Zach Fitzgerald, 6. Cario Takarangi, 8. Josh Toole, 9. Zak Bishop, 10. Eoghan Lofts, 11. Jayden De Vorms, 12. Jake Keating, 13. Greg Lingard, 14. Trent Trotter, 16. Austin Lingard, 17. Adam Roy, 18. Ben Dickson, 20. Gershom Adams

Coach – John Hough

Rockingham Sharks v Willagee Bears, Saturday 28th July, 3.30pm, Franklin Offshore Sportsplex.

Sharks: 1. Logan Barclay, 2. Connor Hudson, 3. Edward Tauhinu, 4. Will Smith, 5. Tom Halliday, 6. Peter Worth, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Dario Papalii, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Richie Hicks, 11. Luke Hughes, 12. Ezra Taomia, 13. Josh Jerome, 14. Kasey Jordan, 16. Kieren Crowe, 17. Benjamin Both, 18. Charles Tanikoqi

Coach – Darren Shaw

Bears: 1. Te Toa Parkinson, 2. Leighton Young, 3. Lewis Samuels, 4. Baldy Neho, 5. Bailey Sheridan, 6. Tremayne Kamso, 7. Robbie Smith, 8. Manuel Koia, 9. Umu Aquila, 10. Adam Nepia, 11. Anaiyah Gardiner, 12. Isziah Gardiner, 13. Luke Pollock, 14. John Hookham, 14. Jordan Vae, 16. George Taafui, 17. Micth Marsh, 18. Ryan Caylis, 19. Vic Ulukita, 20. Kotahi Erueti

Coach – Nelson Davis