2018 Smarter Than Smoking Premiership Round Fourteen Team Lists

Struddys Big Game of the Round: North Beach Sea Eagles v Fremantle Roosters

North Beach Sea Eagles v Fremantle Roosters, Saturday 21st July, 3.30pm, Charles Riley Reserve.

Sea Eagles: 1. Brad Sharpman, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Ben Taylor, 4. Kani Solomon, 5. Zach Fitzgerald, 6. Cario Takarangi, 7. Josh Toole, 8. Gershom Adams, 9. Zak Bishop, 10. Eoghan Lofts, 11. Jayden De Vorms, 12. Jake Keating, 13. Greg Lingard, 14. Austin Lingard, 15. Ben Dickson, 16. Trent Trotter, 17. Austin Lingard

Coach – John Hough

Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Alan Cowen, 3. Regy Manu, 4. Manihera Eden, 5. Jason Nicholls, 6. Jordan Stringer, 7. Robert Kerr, 8. Onisimo Tagakacabau, 9. Michael Pomare, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Bradley Gibson, 12. Duane Butler, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Rangitukia Teirney, 15. Tanē Peakman, 16. Tarin Katu, 17. Taiapa Graham, 18. Daniel Tuimoala, 19. Shandyn Moody, 20. Nikau Sollett Mackay 

Manager – Zac Speir

Joondalup Giants v Rockingham Sharks, Saturday 21st July, 3.30pm, Admiral Park.

Giants: 1. Bryce McRobert, 2. Wananga Kingi, 3. Joell Irvine, 4. Mark Huiswaard, 5. Sele Leau, 6. Davey Martin, 7. Leighmon Hohaia-Katene, 8. Fernando Ekeroma, 9. Craig Richardson, 10. Josh Houghton, 11. Troy Nicho, 12. Gus Marshall, 13. Macey Howarth, 15. Adam Smith, 16. Anthony Jefford, 17. Nate Wikaira

Coach – Darren Smith

Sharks:

14. Logan Barclay, 2. Connor Hudson, 3. Edward Tauhinu, 4. Karlo Trego, 5. Tom Halliday, 6. Josh Jerome, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Kasey Jordan, 9. Kieren Crowe, 10. Richie Hicks, 11. Luke Hughes, 12. Ezra Taomia, 13. Matthew Rangiuia, 15. Andrew Jeffery, 17. Dario Papalii, 18. Charles Tanikopi, 20. Jayden Toelupe

Coach – Darren Shaw

Willagee Bears v South Perth Lions, Saturday 21st July, 3.30pm, Webber Reserve.

Bears: 1. Te Toa Parkinson, 2. Hansen Baleu, 3. Kotahi Erueti, 4. Baldy Neho, 5. Bailey Sheridan, 6. Tremayne Kamso, 7. Lewis Samuels, 8. Manuel Koia, 9. John Hookham, 10. Jordan Vae, 11. Anaiyah Umu, 12. Isziah Gardiner, 13. Luke Pollock

Coach – Nelson Davis

Lions: 1. Kade McDonald, 2. Luke Crase, 3. Ryan Cliff, 4. Rene Mcgee, 5. Dejaan Healey-Marsh, 6. Bruce Anderson, 7. Harry Debique, 8. Shane Lindner, 9. Karl Harding, 10. Scott Jones, 11. Te Karawa Kahaki, 12. David Coffin, 13. Isaac Thomas, 14. Zac Wood, 15. Aiden Jones, 16. Ricky Edwards, 17. Austin Cameron

Coach – Hayden Fisher