2018 Smarter Than Smoking Premiership Round Nineteen Team Lists

Credit: Carmel Potter-Green

Struddys Big Game of the Round: Rockingham Sharks v Joondalup Giants

Big Game Day Sponsor: Franklin Offshore Australia Pty Ltd

Rockingham Sharks v Joondalup Giants, Saturday 25th August, 3.30pm, Franklin Offshore Sportsplex.

Sharks:

1. Logan Barclay, 2. Connor Hudson, 3. Edward Tauhinu, 4. Will Smith, 5. Tom Halliday, 6. Peter Worth, 7. Brandon Timlin, 8. Dario Papalii, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Richie Hicks, 11. Luke Hughes, 12. Ezra Taomia, 13. Ben Bolth, 14. Kieren Crowe, 15. Jamie Vogler, 16. Wyliss Timlin, 17. Josh Jerome

Coach – Darren Shaw

Giants: 1. Bryce McRobert, 2. Wananga Kingi, 3. Troy Nicho, 4. Mark Huiswaard, 5. Joell Irvine, 6. Davey Martin, 7. Leighmon Hohaia-Katene, 8. Fernando Ekeroma, 9. River Colman, 10. Adam Smith, 11. Anthony Jefford, 12. Lesi Fai, 15. Jason Rapana (150th game), 16. Phil Tunupopo, 17. Juronia Raea, 18. Nate Wikaira, 20. TBA

Coach – Darren Smith

Fremantle Roosters v North Beach Sea Eagles, Saturday 25th August, 3.30pm, Ken Allen Field.

Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Alan Cowen, 3. Manihera Eden, 4. Kerrod Hignett, 5. Jason Nicholls, 6. Jordan Stringer (100th game), 7. Sonny Kerr, 8. Onisimo Tagakacabau, 9. Michael Pomare, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Bradley Gibson, 12. Tanē Peakman, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Te Puna Sellers, 15. Simon Tabakanaca, 16. Nikau Sollet-Mackay, 17. Rangitukia Teirney, 18. Daniel Tuimoala, 19. Cameron Rupapera

Manager – Zac Speir

Sea Eagles: 1. Brad Sharpham, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Kani Solomon, 4. Ben Taylor, 5. Zach Fitzgerald, 6. Charlie Pulsford, 7. Cairo Takarangi, 8. Ben Dickson, 9. Trent Trotter, 20. Gershom Adams, 11. Jayden De Vorms, 12. Jake Keating, 13. Adam Roy, 14. Eoghan Lofts, 15. Austin Lingard, 16. Greg Lingard, 17. Justin Buckley

Coach – John Hough

South Perth Lions v Willagee Bears, Saturday 25th August, 3.30pm, George Burnett Park.

Lions: 1. Kade McDonald, 2. Tyler Thomas, 3. Pikari Te Wara, 4. Patrick O’Keeffe, 5. Dyshan Simpson, 6. Zac Wood, 7. Harry Debique, 8. Austin Cameron, 9. Isaac Thomas, 10. Shannon Coleman, 11. Mason Hiko, 12. Akua Robert, 13. Jarrad Smith, 14. James Bennett, 15. Hayden Fisher, 16. Rene McGee, 17. Sam Scari

Coach – Hayden Fisher

Bears: Team not provided

Coach – Nelson Davis