Credit: Carmel Potter-Green

Struddys Game of the Round: North Beach Sea Eagles v Rockingham Sharks

Big Game Day Sponsor: Futurewise Group

North Beach Sea Eagles v Rockingham Sharks, Saturday 11th August, 3.30pm, Charles Riley Reserve.

Sea Eagles: 1. Josh Toole, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Kani Solomon, 4. Ben Taylor, 5. Brad Sharpham, 6. Trent Trotter, 7. Cairo Takarangi, 8. Eoghan Lofts, 9. Zac Bishop, 10. Gershom Adams, 11. Jayden De Vorms, 12. Jake Keating, 13. Greg Lingard, 14. Ben Dickson, 15. Austin Lingard, 16. Bow Stein, 17. Adam Roy,

Coach – John Hough

Sharks: 1. Logan Barclay, 2. Connor Hudson, 3. Kieren Crowe, 4. Edward Tauhinu, 5. Tom Halliday, 6. Peter Worth, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Dario Papalii, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Richie Hicks, 11. Will Timlin, 12. Ezra Taomia, 13. Brandon Timlin, 15. Jamie Vogler, 18. Charles Tanikoqi

Coach – Darren Shaw

South Perth Lions v Fremantle Roosters, Saturday 11th August, 3.30pm, Charlottes Vineyard Sports Pavilion.

Lions: 1. Kade McDonald, 2. Tyler Thomas, 3. Patrick O’Keeffe, 4. Te Karawa Kahaki, 5. Dyshan Simpson, 6. Edward Proudler, 7. Harry Debique, 8. Timoti Noble, 9. Isaac Thomas, 10. Shannon Coleman, 11. Daniel Green, 12. Scott Jones, 13. Ethan Gourgaud, 14. Zac Wood, 15. Shane Linder, 16. Rick Edwards, 17. Jarrad Smith

Coach – Hayden Fisher

Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Daniel Tuimoala, 3. Regy Manu, 4. Manihera Eden, 5. Jason Nicholls, 6. Sonny Kerr, 7. Jordan Stringer, 8. Onisimo Tagakacabau, 9. Michael Pomare, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Kerrod Hignett, 12. Duane Butler, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Tanē Peakman, 15. Alan Cowen, 16. Nikau Sollett Mackay, 17. Te Puna Sellers, 18. Rangitukia Teirney

Manager – Zac Speir

Joondalup Giants v Willagee Bears, Saturday 11th August, 3.30pm, Admiral Park.

Giants: 1. Bryce McRobert, 2. Wananga Kingi, 3. Troy Nicho, 4. Mark Huiswaard, 5. Brenton Scott, 6. Davey Martin, 7. Leighmon Hohaia-Katene, 8. Fernando Ekeroma, 9. Craig Richardson, 10. Josh Houghton, 11. Lesi Fai, 12. Jason Rapana, 15. Gus Marshall, 17. Phil Tunupopo, 18. Adam Smith, 20. Juronia Raea

Coach – Darren Smith

Bears: Team Not Provided

Coach – Nelson Davis