Credit: Carmel Potter-Green

Struddys Big Game of the Round: Rockingham Sharks v Fremantle Roosters.

Big Game Day Sponsor: Colas

Rockingham Sharks v Fremantle Roosters, Saturday 4th August, 4.50pm, Franklins Offshore Sportsplex.

Sharks: 1. Logan Barclay, 2. Connor Hudson, 3. Edward Tauhinu, 4. Will Smith, 5. Tom Halliday, 6. Peter Worth, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Dario Papalii, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Richie Hicks, 11. Luke Hughes, 12. Ezra Taomia, 14. Kasey Jordan, 15. Brandon Timlin, 16. Kieren Crowe, 17. Benjamin Both, 18. Charles Tanikoqi

Coach – Darren Shaw

Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Daniel Tuimoala, 3. Regy Manu, 4. Manihera Eden, 5. Jason Nicholls, 6. Robert Kerr, 7. Jordan Stringer, 8. Nikau Sollet Mackay, 9. Michael Pomare, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Kerrod Hignett, 12. Duane Butler, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Rangitukia Teirney, 15. Tanē Peakman, 16. Simon Tabakanaca, 17. Onisimo Tagakacabau, 18. Alan Cowen

Manager – Zac Speir

South Perth Lions v Joondalup Giants, Saturday 4th August, 3.30pm, George Burnett Park.

Lions: 1. Kade McDonald, 2. Bruce Anderson, 3. Patrick O’Keeffe, 4. Akua Robert, 5. Dyshan Simpson, 6. Edward Proudler, 7. Harry Debique, 8. Timoti Noble, 9. Isaac Thomas, 10. Shannon Coleman, 11. Daniel Green, 12. Scott Jones, 13. Ethan Gourgaud, 14. Zac Wood, 15. Shane Linder, 16. Aidan Carstairs, 17. Rick Edwards

Coach – Hayden Fisher

Giants: 1. Bryce McRobert, 2. Wananga Kingi, 3. Joell Irvine, 4. Mark Huiswaard, 6. Davey Martin, 7. Leighmon Hohaia-Katene, 8. Fernando Ekeroma, 9. Craig Richardson, 10. Adam Smith, 11. Troy Nicho, 12. Gus Marshall, 14. Ollie Callan, 15. Jason Rapana, 16. Anothony Jefford, 17. Juronia Raea, 18. Dylan Davis, TBC. Philip Tunupopo, TBC. Nate Wikaira

Coach – Darren Smith

Willagee Bears v North Beach Sea Eagles, Saturday 4th August, 3.30pm, Webber Reserve.

Bears: 1. Robbie Smith, 2. Leighton Young, 3. Lewis Samuels, 4. Baldy Neho, 5. Bailey Sheridan, 6. Luke Pollock, 7. Tremayne Kamso, 8. George Taafui, 9. John Hookham, 10. Adam Nepia, 11. Manuel Koia, 12. Isziah Gardiner, 13. Anaiyah Umu

Coach – Nelson Davis

Sea Eagles: 1. Brad Sharpham, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Kristian Williams, 4. Kani Solomon, 5. Zach Fitzgerald, 6. Charles Pulsford, 7. Trent Trotter, 8. Eoghan Lofts, 9. Zac Bishop, 20. Gershom Adams, 11. Jayden De Vorms, 12. Jake Keating, 13. Greg Lingard, 14. Ben Dickson, 15. Austin Lingard, 16. Bow Stein, 17. Adam Roy

Coach – John Hough