MYELEC Electric Wholesalers Game of the Round: Willagee Bears v Rockingham Sharks

Willagee Bears v Rockingham Sharks, Saturday 23rd June, 3.30pm, Webber Reserve.

Bears: 1. Robbie Smith, 2. Hansen Baieu, 3. Kotani Eruti, 4. John Prior, 5. Jarrold Gare, 6. Luke Pollock, 7. Lewis Samuels, 8. She Smith, 9. Tremayne Kamso, 10. Mitch Marsh, 11. Anaiyan Umu, 12. Iszian Gardiner, 13. Ricky Cathro, 14. John Hookham, 15. Jordan Vae, 20. George Taatui, 21. Hymie Taiisau

Coach – Nelson Davis

Sharks: 1. Josh Neal, 2. Connor Hudson, 3. Logan Barclay, 5. Misaeli Pomale, 6. Kieren Crowe, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Julian Wilson-Wyllie, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Ricky Hayes, 11. Matthew Rangiuia, 12. Ezra Taomia, 13. Josh Jerome, 14. Luke Hughes, 17. Damien Worth, 19. Daniel Potaka

Coach – Darren Shaw

North Beach Sea Eagles v South Perth Lions, Saturday 23rd June, 3.30pm, Charles Riley Reserve.

Sea Eagles: 1. Josh Toole, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Kani Solomon, 4. Ben Taylor, 5. Zach Fitzgerald, 6. Cairo Takarangi, 7. Jeremey Wallace, 8. Austin Lingard, 9. Trent Trotter, 10. Ben Dickson, 11. Justin Buckley, 12. Jake Keating, 13. Greg Lingard, 14. David McCullough, 15. Adam Roy, 16. Eoghan Lofts, 17. Jaylen Grey

Coach – John Hough

Lions: 1. Kade McDonald, 2. Luke Crase, 3. Pikari Te Wara, 4. Akua Robert, 5. Te Karawa Kahaki, 6. Bruce Anderson, 7. Harry Debique, 8. Timoti Noble, 9. Karl Harding, 10. Shannon Coleman, 11. Daniel Green, 12. David Coffin, 13. Scott Jones, 14. Ricky Edwards, 15. Ethan Gourgaud, 17. Matthew Pewhairangi-Barnfather

Coach – Hayden Fisher

Joondalup Giants v Fremantle Roosters, Saturday 23rd June, 3.30pm, Admiral Park.

Giants: 1. Mark Huiswaard, 2. Wananga Kingi, 3. Joell Irvine, 4. Tui Lasike, 5. Bryce McRobert, 6. Davey Martin, 7. Macey Howarth, 8. Juronia Raea, 9. Craig Richardson, 10. ‘George’ Nalesoni, 11. Troy Nicho, 12. Jason Rapana, 13. Ollie Callan, 14. Te Wheoro Jones, 15. Hemi Kani, 16. Fernando Ekeroma, 17. Adam Smith

Coach – Darren Smith

Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Alan Cowen, 3. Jordan Stringer, 4. Gabriel Setu, 5. Jason Nicholls, 6. Sonny Kerr, 7. Rangitukia Teirney, 8. Onisimo Tagakacabau, 9. Michael Pomare, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Bradley Gibson, 12. Shayndn Moody, 13. Simon Tabakanaca, 14. Daniel Tuimoala, 15. Nikau Sollett – Mackay, 16. Rihari Clarkin

Manager – Aaron Hodges