2018 Smarter Than Smoking Premiership Round Three Team Lists

Credit: Tom Campbell

Armarda Construction Group Game of the Round: Joondalup Giants v North Beach Sea Eagles

Joondalup Giants v North Beach Sea Eagles.  Saturday 21 April, 6.00pm, Admiral Park.

Giants: 1. Davey Martin, 2. Tyran Davis, 3. Rangiwananga Kingi, 4. Mark Huiswaard, 5. Rodney Mauga, 6. Daniel Hansell-Byrnes, 7. Macey Howarth, 8. Nathan Searle, 9. Craig Richardson, 10. Siaosi Nalesoni, 11. Richie Herangi, 12. Jason Rapana, 13. Ollie Callan, 15. Adam Smith, 17. Fernando Ekeroma, 18. Juronia Raea, 19. Waikato Forbes, 20. Joshua Houghton

Coach: Darren Smith

Sea Eagles: 1. Kahan Joyce-Vaughan, 2. Joshua Nowlan, 3. Ben Taylor, 4. Kani Solomon, 5. Timothy Alsop, 6. Joshua Toole, 7. Jeremy Wallace, 8. Sam Buckley, 9. Zak Bishop, 10. Eoghan Lofts, 11. Jayden De Vorms, 12. Jake Keating, 13. Greg Lingard, 14. Austin Lingard, 15. Adam Roy, 16. Ben Dickson, 17. Rapata Haeata

Coach: John Hough

Fremantle Roosters v Willagee Bears. Saturday 21 April, 3.30pm, Ken Allen Field

Roosters:

1. Delane Edwards, 2. Alan Cowen, 3. Kerrod Hignett 4. Taiapa Graeme, 5. Cameron Rupapera, 6. Jordan Stringer, 7. Rangitukia Teirney , 8. Onisimo Tagakacabau, 9. Simon Tabakanaca, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Bradley Gibson, 12. Duane Butler, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Te Puna Sellers,15. Maihera Eden, 16. Aaron Hodges, 17. Nikau Sollet Mackay

Coach: Delane Edwards

Bears:

1. Kotahi Erueti 2. Jesse Matini, 3. Stevie Aull, 4. Ricky Cathro, 5. John Prior, 6. Boldy Neho, 7. Luke Pollock, 8. Manual Koia, 9. Lewis Samuels, 10. Hymie Talisau, 11. Ryan Mills, 12. Aquila Umu, 13. Isziah Gardiner, 14. Tremayne Kamso, 15. Adam Nepia, 16. Mitch Marsh, 17. George Taafuli, 18. Ruhulla Karimi 

Coach: Nelson Davis

Rockingham Sharks v South Perth Lions. Saturday 21 April, 3.30pm, Franklin Offshore Complex

Sharks: 1. Harley Speight, 2. Connor Hudson, 3. Logan Barclay, 4. Tevita Pomale, 5. Misaeli Pomale, 6. John Taituha, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Richard Hicks, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Benjamin Bolth, 11. Julian Wilson-Wyllie, 12. Ezra Taomia, 13. Anthony Bowman, 14. Kieren Crowe, 15. Joe Martin, 16. Michael Heather, 17. Damien Worth

Coach: Darren Shaw

Lions: 1. Harry Debique, 2. Tyler Thomas, 3. Pikari Te Wara, 4. Kuraau Temata, 5. Te Karawa Kahaki, 6. Edward Proudler, 7. Isaac Thomas, 8. Shannon Coleman, 9. Rick Edwards, 10. Scott Jones, 11. Daniel Green, 12. David Coffin, 13. Aidan Carstairs, 14. Zac Wood, 15. Daniel Westerduin, 16. Akua Robert, 17. Kiam Fletcher

Coach: Hayden Fisher