Credit: South Perth Lions

Struddys Big Game of the Round: Fremantle Roosters v South Perth Lions.

Fremantle Roosters v South Perth Lions, Saturday 7th July, 3.30pm, Ken Allen Field.

Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Daniel Tuimoala, 3. Jordan Stringer, 4. Taiapa Graham, 5. Jason Nicholls, 6. Robert Kerr, 7. Rangitukia Teirney, 8. Onisimo Tagakacabau, 9. Michael Pomare, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Bradley Gibson, 12. Shandyn Moody, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Simon Tabakanaca, 15. Nikau Sollet-Mackay, 16. Tarin Katu

Manager – Zac Speir

Lions: 1. Tyler Thomas, 2. Kade McDonald, 3. Pikari Te Wara, 4. Akua Robert, 5. Te Karawa Kahaki, 6. Bruce Anderson, 7. Isaac Thomas, 8. Shannon Coleman, 9. Karl Harding, 10. Daniel Green, 11. Ethan Gourgaud, 12. David Coffin, 13. Scott Jones, 14. Zac Wood, 15. Aiden Jones, 16. Aidan Carstairs, 17. Matthew Pewhairangi-Barnfather

Coach – Hayden Fisher

Willagee Bears v Joondalup Giants, Saturday 7th July, 3.30pm, Webber Reserve.

Bears: Team not submitted.

Coach – Nelson Davis

Giants: 1. Bryce McRobert, 2. Wananga Kingi, 3. Joell Irvine, 4. Mark Huiswaard, 5. Sele Leau, 6. Davey Martin, 7. Leighmon Hohai-Katene, 8. Fernando Ekeroma, 9. Craig Richardson, 10. Adam Smith, 11. Troy Nicho, 12. Jordan Rapana, 13. Macey Howarth, 14. Phillip Tunupopo, 15. Anthony Jefford, 16. Nathan Wikaira, 17. TBA

Coach – Gus Marshall

North Beach Sea Eagles v Rockingham Sharks, Saturday 7th July, 3.30pm, Charles Riley Reserve.

Sea Eagles: 1. Kahan Joyce-Vaughan, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Ben Taylor, 4. Kani Solomon, 5. Zach Fitzgerald, 6. Cairo Takarangi, 7. Jeremey Wallace, 8. Gershom Adams, 9. Trent Trotter, 10. Eoghan Lofts, 11. Justin Buckley, 12. Jake Keating, 13. Adam Roy, 14. David McCullough, 15. Austin Lingard, 16. Greg Lingard, 17. Josh Toole

Coach – John Hough

Sharks: 1. Logan Barclay, 2. Tom Halliday, 3. Karlo Trego, 4. Josh Jerome, 5. Misaeli Pomale, Kieren Crowe, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Luke Hughes, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Dario Papalii, 11. Edward Tauhinu, 12. Ezra Taomia, 13. Matthew Rangiuia, 14. Ricky Hayes, 16. Richard Hicks, 17. Damien Worth, 20. Daniel Potaka

Coach – Darren Shaw