And the teams are locked and ready to go.
Following a successful Open Men’s Trial on Wednesday Night, NRL WA and the Coaching staff would like to Announce the Perth City and Perth Kiwi Men’s teams for the 2021 ANZAC Challenge.

Congratulations to all the player’s who are selected

  • Where – Webber Reserve, Willagee
  • When – 24th April, 2021
  • Time – Games kick-off from 10am, Main Game 3:45pm with ANZAC Ceremony

#NRLWAAnzacChallenge

# Name Club # Name Club
1 Tyler Hunt Rockingham Sharks 1 Paora Kemp Fremantle Roosters
2 Nicholas Riggs Fremantle Roosters 2 William Ravatudei Fremantle Roosters
3 Logan Barclay Rockingham Sharks 3 Rangiwananga Kingi Joondalup Giants
4 Sirla Pera Rockingham Sharks 4 Luke Turner Joondalup Giants
5 Billy Judge South Perth Lions 5 Chazz Palmer North Beach Sea Eagles
6 Edward Proudler South Perth Lions 6 David Martin Joondalup Giants
7 Gus Marshall Joondalup Giants 7 Harry Debique South Perth Lions
8 Sam Pera Rockingham Sharks 8 Julian Wilson Wylie Rockingham Sharks
9 Justin Buckley North Beach Sea Eagles 9 Tuakana Rangiheata Fremantle Roosters
10 Kieren Crowe Rockingham Sharks 10 Mitchell Kerr Fremantle Roosters
11 Carl Wilson Fremantle Roosters 11 Duane Butler Fremantle Roosters
12 Gethin Thomas Fremantle Roosters 12 Lee Te Maari Joondalup Giants
13 Bjorn Crotty Fremantle Roosters 13 Taureen Sheehan Joondalup Giants
14 Bowman Stein North Beach Sea Eagles 14 Tim Noble South Perth Lions
15 Tye Saus North Beach Sea Eagles 15 Wiremu Paki North Beach Sea Eagles
16 Blair Young South Perth Lions 16 Te-Relli Whaanga North Beach Sea Eagles
17 Connor Hudson Rockingham Sharks 17 Delane Edwards Fremantle Roosters
18 Jordan Jacobs South Perth Lions 18 Cairo Takarangi North Beach Sea Eagles
19 Matthew Rangiuia Rockingham Sharks

Perth City Men’s Training

Monday 19th & Wednesday 21st April – Ken Allen Field, Hilton – 6:00pm

Perth Kiwi Men’s Training

Wednesday 21st April – Webber Reserve, Willagee – 6:00pm

 

NRL WA would also like to Thank our coaches John Hough (City) and Delane Edwards (Kiwi) for coming on board as well as all the rest of their staff.

City Head Coach Assistant Coach Manager Sports Trainer
John Hough Ryan Foster Andy Rothwell Stuart Greaves
Kiwi Head Coach Assistant Coach Manager Sports Trainer
Delane Edwards Frank Ah Khoi Zac Speir Paul Hudson

Good luck to everyone involved and it will be must watch Rugby League!