Women’s League Tag

Red FM Highest Try Scorer – Lauren Chambers (Fremantle Roosters)

Red FM Highest Goal Scorer – Lauren Chambers (Fremantle Roosters)

Red FM Highest Point Scorer – Lauren Chambers (Fremantle Roosters)

Red FM Player of the Year – Lauren Chambers (Fremantle Roosters)

Val Murphy Trophy

The West Australian Highest Try Scorers – Tye Saus (North Beach Sea Eagles) & Grant Potae (Ellenbrook Rabbitohs)

The West Australian Highest Goal Scorer – Michael Wynne (North Beach Sea Eagles)

The West Australian Highest Point Scorer – Michael Wynne (North Beach Sea Eagles)

The West Australian Player of The Year – Matty Pora (Rockingham Sharks)

 

Pirates Youth Cup

Cash Converters Highest Try Scorer – Kade McDonald (South Perth Lions)

Cash Converters Highest Goal Scorer – Kade McDonald (South Perth Lions)

Cash Converters Highest Point Scorer – Kade McDonald (South Perth Lions)

Cash Converters Player of the Year – Tamaho Teirney (Kalamunda Bulldogs)

 

Women’s Tackle Awards

All Flags Signs & Banners Highest Try Scorer – Danyyel Davan (Ellenbrook Rabbitohs)

All Flags Signs & Banners Highest Goal Scorer – Kailey Thompson (Ellenbrook Rabbitohs)

All Flags Signs & Banners Highest Point Scorers – Kailey Thompson (Ellenbrook Rabbitohs) & Kairo Morunga (Joondalup Giants)

All Flags Signs & Banners Players of the Year – Kailey Thompson (Ellenbrook Rabbitohs) & Kairo Morunga (Joondalup Giants)

 

Reserve Grade

Lion Highest Try Scorer – Charlie Pulsford (North Beach Sea Eagles)

Lion Highest Goal Scorer – Charlie Pulsford (North Beach Sea Eagles)

Lion Highest Point Scorer – Charlie Pulsford (North Beach Sea Eagles)

The West Australian Players of the Year – – Charlie Pulsford (North Beach Sea Eagles) & Kukutai Jones (Joondalup Giants)

Volunteer of the Year

Department Sport and Recreation Female Volunteer of the Year – Harmony Hill (Willagee Bears)

Department Sport and Recreation Male Volunteer of the Year – Shae Smith (Willagee Bears)

Club Championship

Smarter Than Smoking Club Champion – South Perth Lions

League Talk Man of Steel

Engel Australia Man of Steel – Brad Gibson

Rod Tiley Media Award – James “Sully” Sullivan

Representative Player Awards

Cash Converters State Under 18’s Representative Player – Aidan Carstairs

All Flags Signs & Banners State Women’s Representative Player – Kailey Thompson

Smarter Than Smoking State Men’s Representative Player – Bjorn Crotty

NRL WA Life Members Rising Star – Kade McDonald (South Perth Lions)

WA Smarter Than Smoking Premiership

Smarter Than Smoking Highest Try Scorer – Manihera Eden (Fremantle Roosters)

Smarter Than Smoking Highest Goal Scorer – Harry Debique (South Perth Lions)

Smarter Than Smoking Highest Point Scorer – Harry Debique (South Perth Lions)

Ken Allen Medal – Delane Edwards (Fremantle Roosters)

Struddys Team of the Year

  1. Delane Edwards (Fremantle Roosters)
  2. Jason Nicholls (Fremantle Roosters)
  3. Ben Taylor (North Beach Sea Eagles)
  4. Josh Toole (North Beach Sea Eagles)
  5. Manihera Eden (Fremantle Roosters)
  6. Davey Martin (Joondalup Giants)
  7. Harry Debique (South Perth Lions)
  8. Nathan Searle (Joondalup Giants)
  9. Craig Richardson (Joondalup Giants)
  10. Scott Jones (South Perth Lions)
  11. Daniel Green (South Perth Lions)
  12. Jake Keating (North Beach Sea Eagles)
  13. Bjorn Crotty (Fremantle Roosters)

  Coach – John Hough (North Beach Sea Eagles)