NRL WA Senior Results & Tables – Round 11

Fuel To Go & Play Premiership
Rockingham Sharks 76 defeated Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 0 (FORFEIT)
Joondalup Giants 10 defeated by Fremantle Roosters 50
North Beach Sea Eagles 12 defeated by South Perth Lions 16

PositionNamePWDLPtsDiffForAgainst
1Fremantle Roosters1180316300426126
2Rockingham Sharks1180316250442192
3North Beach Sea Eagles1160512114298184
4South Perth Lions116051290292202
5Joondalup Giants1150610-14280294
6Ellenbrook Rabbitohs1100110-74098838

Women’s Premiership
NOTE – In the interest of fairness, all BYEs will be counted as WINS and a 30-0 scoreline given in line with Willagee Bears Women’s pulling out of the competition.

Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 14 def Fremantle Roosters 0
Joondalup Giants 12 def Kwinana Titans 10
North Beach Sea Eagles 14 def Rockingham Sharks 6
South Perth Lions BYE

PositionNamePWDLPtsDiffForAgainst
1North Beach Sea Eagles86111313621074
2Ellenbrook Rabbitohs8611139013242
3Joondalup Giants8503108128120
4Kwinana Titans841396614074
5Fremantle Roosters8413930130100
6Rockingham Sharks8305669488
7South Perth Lions81072-17662238

Val Murphy Trophy
North Beach Sea Eagles Maroon 24 def South Perth Lions 16
North Beach Sea Eagles White 38 def Mandurah Storm 26
Joondalup Giants 4 def by Fremantle Roosters 40
SJ Serpents 30 def Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 0 (FORFEIT)
Willagee Bears 5 def by Alkimos Tigers 20
Rockingham Sharks BYE

PositionNamePWDLBPtsDiffForAgainst
1North Beach Sea Eagles Maroon111000122260374114
2Fremantle Roosters111001020240360120
3South Perth Lions11703116156294138
4Alkimos Tigers11604114141294153
5Rockingham Sharks1151411364308244
6Willagee Bears1151501166282216
7Joondalup Giants11415111-84218302
8North Beach Sea Eagles White*830418-59160219
9Mandurah Storm1121805-186172358
10SJ Serpents1110914-304130434
11Ellenbrook Rabbitohs11001012-274122396

Women’s League Tag
Joondalup Giants 24 def Fremantle Roosters 6
Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 24 def Kalamunda Bulldogs 4
Rockingham Sharks 4 def by Alkimos Tigers 28
North Beach Sea Eagles 18 def South Perth Lions 8

PositionNamePWDLBPtsDiffForAgainst
1Fremantle Roosters11100102024430258
2Joondalup Giants1180211820829284
3North Beach Sea Eagles1170311615825294
4Alkimos Tigers1160501222158136
5South Perth Lions1150511220142122
6Ellenbrook Rabbitohs1130718-76124200
7Rockingham Sharks1120816-19254246
8Kalamunda Bulldogs11001012-38426410