NRL WA Senior Results & Tables – Round 13

Fuel To Go & Play Premiership
Fremantle Roosters 36 defeated North Beach Sea Eagles 22
Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 0 defeated by Joondalup Giants 98
South Perth Lions 6 defeated by Rockingham Sharks 32

PositionNamePWDLPtsDiffForAgainst
1Rockingham Sharks13100320286508222
2Fremantle Roosters1390418304486182
3South Perth Lions1370614128362234
4North Beach Sea Eagles1370614110340230
5Joondalup Giants136071274388314
6Ellenbrook Rabbitohs1300130-902981000

Women’s Premiership
NOTE – In the interest of fairness, all BYEs will be counted as WINS and a 30-0 scoreline given in line with Willagee Bears Women’s pulling out of the competition.

Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 26 def Fremantle Roosters 18
North Beach Sea Eagles 18 def Rockingham Sharks 12
Joondalup Giants 22 def Kwinana Titans 6
South Perth Lions BYE

PositionNamePWDLPtsDiffForAgainst
1Ellenbrook Rabbitohs108111712418460
2North Beach Sea Eagles1071215116228112
3Joondalup Giants107031454180126
4Kwinana Titans105141166166100
5Fremantle Roosters1041596152146
6Rockingham Sharks10406826132106
7South Perth Lions101082-20262264

Val Murphy Trophy
North Beach Sea Eagles White 10 def by Joondalup Giants 26
Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 10 def by Alkimos Tigers 60
South Perth Lions 28 def by Rockingham Sharks 20
Fremantle Roosters 26 def by North Beach Maroon 27
Mandurah Storm 20 def by SJ Serpents 24
Willagee Bears BYE

PositionNamePWDLBPtsDiffForAgainst
1North Beach Sea Eagles Maroon131101124257411154
2Fremantle Roosters131002122239386147
3South Perth Lions13813119164342178
4Alkimos Tigers13804118221384163
5Rockingham Sharks13615115122394272
6Willagee Bears1361511570296226
7Joondalup Giants13516113-98244342
8North Beach Sea Eagles White*1030618-141170311
9SJ Serpents1321917-300174474
10Mandurah Storm13211005-202206408
11Ellenbrook Rabbitohs13101114-312158470

Women’s League Tag
Fremantle Roosters 28 def North Beach Sea Eagles 6
South Perth Lions 18 def Rockingham Sharks 10
Kalamunda Bulldogs 0 def by Joondalup Giants 48
Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 4 def by Alkimos Tigers 12

PositionNamePWDLBPtsDiffForAgainst
1Fremantle Roosters13110112426633064
2Joondalup Giants13100212226235290
3North Beach Sea Eagles13705116130264134
4South Perth Lions1370511658190132
5Alkimos Tigers1370511630170140
6Ellenbrook Rabbitohs1330918-114128242
7Rockingham Sharks1330918-17094264
8Kalamunda Bulldogs13001212-46226488