NRL WA Senior Results & Tables – Round 15

Fuel To Go & Play Premiership
South Perth Lions 22 def by Fremantle Roosters 58
Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 0 def by North Beach Sea Eagles 68
Rockingham Sharks 40 def Joondalup Giants 20

PositionNamePWDLPtsDiffForAgainst
1Fremantle Roosters15110422416620204
2Rockingham Sharks15110422300566266
3North Beach Sea Eagles1590618184432248
4South Perth Lions157081488402314
5Joondalup Giants157081458430372
6Ellenbrook Rabbitohs1500150-1046981144

Women’s Premiership
NOTE – In the interest of fairness, all BYEs will be counted as WINS and a 30-0 scoreline given in line with Willagee Bears Women’s pulling out of the competition.

Fremantle Roosters 40 def North Beach Sea Eagles 24
Rockingham Sharks 8 def by Kwinana Titans 30
Joondalup Giants 48 def South Perth Lions 0
Ellenbrook Rabbitohs BYE

PositionNamePWDLPtsDiffForAgainst
1Ellenbrook Rabbitohs129121912421490
2North Beach Sea Eagles1281317102268166
3Joondalup Giants1280416100242142
4Kwinana Titans1271415150258108
5Fremantle Roosters126151352222170
6Rockingham Sharks125071034170136
7South Perth Lions1220104-31262374

Val Murphy Trophy
Joondalup Giants 0 (FORFEIT) def by Willagee Bears 30
Alkimos Tigers 44 def Mandurah Storm 0
Rockingham Sharks 44 def SJ Serpents 8
South Perth Lions 16 def Fremantle Roosters 6
Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 8 def by North Beach Sea Eagles Maroon 40
North Beach Sea Eagles White BYE

PositionNamePWDLBPtsDiffForAgainst
1North Beach Sea Eagles Maroon151301128293469176
2Fremantle Roosters151103124259416157
3South Perth Lions151013123182366184
4Alkimos Tigers151004122303474171
5Willagee Bears15725118100352252
6Rockingham Sharks15716117162456294
7Joondalup Giants15518113-136250386
8North Beach Sea Eagles White*12307210-179178357
9SJ Serpents15221018-336200536
10Mandurah Storm15211117-246206452
11Ellenbrook Rabbitohs15101314-374158532

Women’s League Tag
South Perth Lions 6 def by Fremantle Roosters 16
Alkimos Tigers 4 def by Joondalup Giants 18
Rockingham Sharks 22 def Kalamunda Bulldogs 4
Ellenbrook Rabbitohs 4 def by North Beach Sea Eagles 26

PositionNamePWDLBPtsDiffForAgainst
1Fremantle Roosters15130112830637064
2Joondalup Giants15120212630039090
3North Beach Sea Eagles15905120170308138
4Alkimos Tigers1580611856222166
5South Perth Lions1570711624190166
6Ellenbrook Rabbitohs15301118-166128294
7Rockingham Sharks154010110-176120296
8Kalamunda Bulldogs15001412-52042562