Northern Fusion, Southern Pride & South West Dolphins are accepting applications for Coaching and Support Staff positions for the 2022 NRL WA Junior Representative Competitions.

All successful applicants may be required to potentially assist in other NRL WA Pathways Program as part of individuals Accreditations, Education and Personal Development requirement

All application forms  Regional Representative Staff Nominations 2021 22 must be supported by a one (1) page resume which outlines your suitability for the position/s applied for.

The commitment involved for each team can be seen below:

2022 NRL WA Junior Rep Competitions

  • Under 17 – Anneka Stephens Cup (Girls) & John Moore Shield (Boys)
  • Under 19 – Danielle Parker Cup (Girls) & Cash Converters Cup (Boys)
  • Competition: Round 1 of 6.
    February 19th
    Venue: NRL WA Training & Education Centre, Thomas Oval, Medina

2022 NRL WA / SSWA Junior State League Championships

  • Under 13 Girls & Boys Teams
  • Under 15 Girls & Boys Teams
  • Competition: 2022 NRL WA / SSWA Junior State League Championships.
    April 8th – 11th (TBC)
    Venue: Hosted by the Northern Fusion

Applications will close on Friday 12th November 2021 and should be forwarded to:

Tony Crowe
NRL WA Operations Manager
Email: tcrowe@nrl.com.au
Mobile – 0425 078 899

On behalf of the Regional Coordinators

Zane Hughes
Northern Fusion Regional Coordinator
Email: zane.hughes@narccs.com.au
Mobile – 0402 804 795

Northern Fusion is the Regional Representative Pathway for Alkimos Tigers, Joondalup Giants, North Beach Sea Eagles, Ellenbrook Rabbitohs.

 

Claudia Therkelsen
Southern Pride Regional Coordinator
Email: Claudia.therkelsen@bigpond.com
Mobile – 0419 965 728

Southern Pride is the Regional Representative Pathway for Kalamunda Bulldogs, South Perth Lions, Willagee Bears & Fremantle Roosters Clubs

 

 

 

Ru Davis
Southern Pride Regional Coordinator
Email: Ru.Davis@hotmail.com
Mobile – 0416 051 971

South West Dolphins is the Regional Representative Pathway for Serpentine Jarrahdale Serpents, Rockingham Sharks, Mandurah Storm & Albany Sea Dragons Clubs.