WOMEN’S LEAGUE TAG: 11am

Fremantle Roosters v North Beach Sea Eagles

Fremantle Roosters: 1. Lauren Chambers, 2. Simone Johnson, 3. Tara Smith, 5. Karen Breese, 6. Shanaaz TeAhuru, 7. Claire French, 8. Keisha Marshall, 9. Michelle Traynor, 10. Caitlin Pears, 11. Tiaree Horomona, 12. Melody Foster, 13. Hanna Murray, 17. Leanne Ward, 19. Rebecca Mann

Coach – Michelle Traynor

North Beach Sea Eagles: 3. Baeleigh Robinson, 6. Caitlin Miller, 8. Charmondelae Whaanga, 10. Kristy Terrell, 11. Trudy Whaanga, 13. Amy Tietjens, 14. Sinead Loundes, 15. Emysen Robinson, 17. Ina Little, 18. Kayla-May David, 20. Donna Huinga

Coach – Alex Mauri

VAL MURPHY TROPHY: 12.20pm

Alkimos Tigers v Rockingham Sharks

Alkimos Tigers: 1. Joe Ranger, 2. Scott Warhurst, 3. Jeremy Pomare, 4. Auri Olsson, 5. Matthew Murray, 6. Shane Tangipo, 7. Daniel Hansell-Byrnes, 8. Michael Tana, 25. Jason Tuitama, 10. Jesse Eiao, 11. Kereopa McMillan, 12. Maumou Mackie, 13. Lance Jakeman, 14. Corey Broughton, 24. Charian Reti, 16. Jhai Kapea, 26. Terry Enoka, 18. Hudson Jones, 27. Zac Tuitama, 20. Eddie Tini

Coach – Jacob Wentholt

Rockingham Sharks: 1. Alestair Parmenter, 2. Jonathon Rofe, 3. Blair Wilson, 4. Hayden Scott, 5. Tuakana Hepi, 6. Eric Koroa, 7. Matty Pora, 8. Tony Hyde, 9. Nicholas Grozinger, 10. Justin Tyalor, 11. Yuri Taipeti, 12. Charles Tamotoa, 13. Aaron Upu, 14. Steven Taylor, 15. Glen Robinson, 16. Isaac Tamotoa, 17. Aarron Pope, 18. Robert-Troy Sharrock, 19. Benjamin Nimmo, 20. Poinga Biddle

Coach – Matty Pora

The Alkimos Tigers will compete in the Val Murphy Grand Final in their debut season

RESERVE GRADE: 1.50pm

Rockingham Sharks v North Beach Sea Eagles

Rockingham Sharks: 1. Jack Wray, 2. Joel Draper, 3. Edward Tauhinu, 4. Kieren Crowe, 5. Daniel Tangoroa, 6. Peter Worth, 7. John Taituha, 8. Kasey Jordan, 9. Ryan Heely, 10. Richie Hicks, 11. William Steenson, 12. Dario Papalii, 13. Karlo Trego, 14. Robert Smith, 15. Jake Kennedy, 16. Ian Wood, 18. Juven Tupou, 20. Jayden Toelupe

Coach – Ian Wood

North Beach Sea Eagles: 1. Beau Constable, 2. Juan Ryan, 3. Dean Morgan, 4. Greg Ranga, 5. Tye Saus, 6. Deba Cook, 7. Jason Godeke, 8. James Blake, 9. Justin Buckley, 10. Thomas Fry, 11. Joshua Nowlan, 12. Levi Taita-Abels, 13. Eoghan Lofts, 14. Jake Ryle, 16. Sam Buckley, 17. Nathan Roa, 20. Hafoka Tonu

Coach – Brian Burns

WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP: 3.45pm

Ellenbrook Rabbitohs v Fremantle Roosters

Ellenbrook Rabbitohs: 1. Tiarne Barrett, 2. Natahlia Thompson, 3. Bobbie-Lee Barker, 4. Huia Swannell, 5. Azhure Turner, 6. Juraea Turner, 7. Kailey Thompson, 8. Lyric Ngapera, 9. Mahina A Rangi Clair, 10. Sera Ah-Sam, 11. Chico Harris, 12. Ngarima Rachel Patia, Sieni Pasene-Grennell, 14. Paihau Pomare, 15. Te Rehia Palmer, 16. Thelma Karaitiana, 17. Glenice Beazley, 18. Frieda Ah-Sam, 19. Te Rangimarie Kawi, 20. Tui Cope

Coach – Baden Turner

Fremantle Roosters: 1. Keisha Marshall, 2. Bethany Gayton, 3. Mariah Bell, 4. Kayla Webb, 5. Leanne Ward, 6. Dallys Tini, 7. Hope Parata-King, 8. Marseille Betham-Brown, 9. Lucy Cuppari, 10. Cherysh Leaf, 11. Grace Gayton, 12. Darryl Wickliffe, 14. Michelle Traynor, 15. Mary Makai, 16. Claudia Foster, 17. Alexandria Wickcliffe, 18. Terehia Cooper, 19. Johanna Simeti, 20. Mahinarangi Rungarunga

Coach – Dale Stringer 

Ellenbrook Rabbitohs will look to defend their Women’s Premiership crown on Saturday

WA SMARTER THAN SMOKING PREMIERSHIP: 5.30pm

Fremantle Roosters v North Beach Sea Eagles 

Fremantle Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Alan Cowen, 3. Reggy Manu, 4. Manihera Eden, 5. Cameron Rupapera, 6. Duane Butler, 17. Sonny Kerr, 8. Takaroha Peneha, 9. Blake Hignett, 10. Callin Tereu, 11. Ezra Taomia, 12. Tane Peakman, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Ricky Cathro, 15. Cassius Read, 16. Jamison Riggs, 19. Tarin Katu

Coach – Delane Edwards

North Beach Sea Eagles: 1. Kahan Joyce-Vaughan, 2. Brad Sharpham, 3. Kristian Williams, 4. Kani Solomon, 5. Dustin Hume, 6. Cairo Takarangi, 7. Jeremy Wallace, 8. Wiremu Paki, 9. Trent Trotter, 10. Terelli Whaanga, 11. Josh Benjamin, 12. Jayden De Vorms, 13. Adam Roy, 14. Bow Stein, 16. Ben Dickson, 17. Greg Lingard, 20. Gershom Adams

Coach – John Hough