Cash Converters Big Game of the Round:
Joondalup Giants v North Beach Sea Eagles (MND Awareness Trophy)

Big Game Day Sponsor: Motor Neurone Disease Association of WA

Joondalup Giants v North Beach Sea Eagles, Saturday 6th July, 3.30pm, Admiral Park.

Giants: 1. Quinn Morgan, 2. Rodney Mauga, 3. Kukutai Jones, 4. Daniel Sneddon, 5. Luke Turner, 6. Angus Marshall, 7. Davey Martin, 8. Nathan Searle, 9. Levi Mitchell, 10. Adam Smith, 11. Luke Callan, 12. Keanu Te Tai, 13. Beau White, 14. Te Wheoro Jones, 15. Daniel Smith, 16. Junior Raea, 17. Caleb Reedy

Coach – Gus Marshall

Sea Eagles: 1. Kahan Joyce-Vaughan, 2. Tye Saus, 3. Kani Solomon, 4. Kristian Williams, 5. Brad Sharpham, 6. Cairo Takarangi, 7. Jeremy Wallace, 8. Dave McCullough, 9. Trent Trotter, 10. Terelli Whaanga, 11. Josh Benjamin, 12. Tayla McGregor, 13. Adam Roy, 14. Greg Lingard, 15. Bow Stein, 16. James Blake 17. Thomas Fry

Coach – John Hough

Joondalup host North Beach in this week’s WA Smarter Than Smoking Premiership Cash Converters Big Game of the Round at Admiral Park.

The game will celebrate the third annual Motor Neurone Disease (MND) Awareness game where both teams will wear special socks for the occassion.

The Giants welcome back forward Nathan Searle from injury, while Brenton Scott and Sam DeFiddes remain sidelined.

Fullback Quinn Morgan returns to starting lineup at the expense of leading try scorer Caleb Reedy who drops to the bench, while coach Gus Marshall retains his starting spot after making his season debut last weekend.

The Sea Eagles, on the other hand, have made three changes from the side who defeated the Fremantle Roosters in Round 8, with Tayla McGregor, Dave McCullough and the returning Greg Lingard replacing Eoghan Lofts, Jayden De Vorms and Sam Buckley.

Ellenbrook Rabbitohs v Willagee Bears, Saturday 6th July, 3.30pm, Charlottes Pavilion.

Rabbitohs: 1. Jona Chase, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Wananga Kingi, 4. Kade Pearce, 5. Devontay Tutai-Tauti, 6. Carlos Waretini, 7. Joseph Simpkins, 8. Fernando Ekeroma, 9. River Colman, 10. Manasseh Gudgeon, 11. Chase Watson, 12. Willz Tuheke-Wade, 13. Shaan Evans, 14. Damian Karini, 15. Koen White, 16. Malakai Chan-Boon, 17. Christopher Finau

Coach – Jarek Goebel

Bears: 1. Te Toa Parkinson, 2. Joziah Tairea, 3. Luke Pollock, 6. Ryan Mills, 7. Lewis Samuels, 8. Victor Ulukita, 9. Tremayne Kamso, 10. Mosese Waga, 11. Duane Gukisuva, 12. Kiah Gerrad, 13. Stevie Aull, 17. Lenoir Tairea

Coach – Lenoir Tairea

Ellenbrook host Willagee looking for a repeat performance of their Round 2 clash where they recorded their first-ever Premiership win.

The Rabbitohs ran out 56-4 winners that day, but have only tasted victory once since then.

Ellenbrook welcome debutants Damian Karini, Devontay Tutai-Tauti (both West Coast Pirates SG Ball players), Jona Chase and Joseph Simpkins into the side, while Willagee will be looking to claim their first win of the season after pushing Rockingham and Joondalup close in their past two games.

Fremantle Roosters v Rockingham Sharks, Saturday 6th July, 3.30pm, Ken Allen Field.

Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Mitch Wade-Whalan, 3. Regy Manu, 4. Manihera Eden, 5. Cameron Rupapera, 6. Duane Butler, 7. Cassius Read, 8. Callin Tereu, 9. Blake Hignett, 10. Brad Gibson, 11. Ezra Taomia, 12. Takaroha Peneha, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Tamaho Teirney, 15. Ricky Cathro, 16. Aaron Hodges, 17. Tarin Katu

Manager – Zac Speir

Sharks: 1. Nathan Hill, 2. Josh Neal, 3. Logan Barclay, 4. Hayden Scott, 5. Alestair Parmenter, 6. Benton Leme Pyako, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Reece Potter, 9. Marcus Ngaro, 10. Julian Wilson-Wyllie, 11. Dario Papalii, 12. Ben Bolth, 13. Luke King, 14. Matthew Rangiuia, 15. Sean Scott, 16. Juvon Tupou, 17. Tipene Tuhakaraina

Coaches – Dave Tito & Peter Worth

Bye – South Perth Lions