Cash Converters Big Game of the Round: Ellenbrook Rabbitohs v Rockingham Sharks

Big Game Day Sponsor: Everest Integrated Services

Ellenbrook Rabbitohs v Rockingham Sharks, Saturday 18th May, 3.30pm, Charlottes Pavilion.

Rabbitohs: 1. Carlos Waretini, 2. Chazz Palmer, 3. Kade Pearce, 4. Wananga Kingi, 5. Nga Joseph, 6. Bruce Anderson, 7. Jarek Goebel, 8. Fernando Ekeroma, 9. Bryce Wilson, 10. Mannasseh Gudgeon, 11. Chase Watson, 12. Willz Tuheke-Wade, 13. River Colman, 14. Shaan Evans, 15. Philip Tunupopo, 16. Charlie Adams, 17. Christopher Finau

Coach – Jarek Goebel

Sharks: 1. Nathan Hill, 2. Josh Neal, 3. Luke Hughes, 4. Karl Trego, 5. Michael Heather, 6. Robbie Smith, 7. Jack Wray, 8. Damien Worth, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Julian Wilson-Wyllie, 11. Ricky Hayes, 12. Benjamin Bolth, 13. Reece Potter, 14. Kieren Crowe, 15. Marcus Ngaro, 16. Richie Hicks, 17. Charles Tanikoqi

Coach – Dave Tito

Fremantle Roosters v Willagee Bears, Saturday 18th May, 3.30pm, Ken Allen Field. 

Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Alan Cowan, 3. Regy Manu, 4. Ricky Cathro, 5. Cameron Rupapera, 6. Ryan Foster, 7. Cassius Read, 8. Aaron Hodges, 9. Blake Hignett, 10. Mitchell Kerr, 11. Ezra Taomia, 12. Taiapa Graham, 13. Bjorn Crotty, 14. Tarin Katu, 15. Bradley Gibson, 16. Takaroha Penaha, 17. Nikau Sollet-Mackey

Manager – Zac Speir

Bears: 1. Te Toa Parkinson, 2. Junior Tairea, 3. TBA, 4. Luke Pollock, 5. Chris Phippen, 6. Ryan Mills, 7. Lewis Samuels, 8. Victor Ulukita, 9. Tremayne Kamso, 10. Jordan Vae, 11. Lenoir Tairea, 12. Stevie Aull, 13. Marcel Mahuta

Coach – Lenoir Tairea

South Perth Lions v North Beach Sea Eagles, Saturday 18th May, 3.30pm, George Burnett Park.  

Lions: 1. Kade McDonald, 2. Connor Hudson, 3. Will Smith, 4. Ethan Gourgaud, 5. Josh Anstis, 6. Eddie Proudler, 7. Harry Debique, 8. Tim Noble, 9. Caleb Norton, 10. Kiam Fletcher, 11. Daniel Green, 12. Brandon Wright, 13. Jarrad Smith, 14. Blair Young, 15. Vessell Van Tonder, 16. Billy Judge, 17. Cody Laughton

Coach – Daniel Green

Sea Eagles: 1. Kahan Joyce-Vaughan. 2. Tye Saus, 3. Kani Solomon, 4. Kristian Williams, 5. Brad Sharpham, 6. Cairo Takarangi, 7. Jeremy Wallace, 8. Terelli Whaanga, 9. Trent Trotter, 10. Dave McCullough, 11. Josh Benjamin, 12. Wiremu Paki, 13. Adam Roy, 14. Justin Buckley, 15. Ben Taylor, 16. Sam Buckley, 17. Bow Stein

Coach – John Hough

Bye – Joondalup Giants