U15 North v South Squads Selected

Firstly, congratulations to all players that participated in the NRL WA / SSWA trials for the WA State Rugby League U15’s. The standard of players was very high and it was a very difficult decision to select the North v South teams.

Each and every player, whether you made it through or not, should be commended for your efforts.
If you weren’t successful on this occasion, we hope to see you trialling again in the near future.

Congratulations to the following players in the North v South squads:

NOTE: All players MUST call and confirm their position in the team on 08 9228 9275. You must be available for the ANZAC Challenge Trials on Sunday 26th April (Venue TBC).

NORTH School
Javahn Te Whaiti Karratha SHS
Jacob Kerr Port Hedland
Brandon Saena Karratha SHS
Jared Utia Duncraig SHS
Juan Ryan Carine SHS
Bowman Stein Peter Moyes ACS
Alex Harmer Mt Lawley SHS
Michael Colins-Davis Kalamunda SHS
Jackson Topine Aranmore Catholic College
Jaiden Wilkinson Port Hedland
Devontay Tauiti Darling Range Sports College
Ollie Callan Butler College
Michael Brown Aranmore Catholic College
Jaylen Grey Ellenbrook Secondary College
Taine Boelen Carine SHS
Puki Clarke Karratha SHS
Blake Rust Port Hedland
Thomas Reid Sacred Heart College
Jaylen Tuapola Aranmore Catholic College
Kingston Niwa-Siolo Butler College

North Training – Admiral Park (Joondalup Giants) – 6pm
Monday 13th April and Friday 24th April. Any changes to training times will be confirmed on Facebook and the Website

SOUTH School
Tamaho Teirney Thornlie SHS
Jet Ngamkabuan Rockingham SHS
J Murray Atwell College
Leevai Sutton Halls Head College
Giovanni Leituala Atwell College
Tyrone Harding Atwell College
Jack Holt Atwell College
Aiden Carstairs Lynwood SHS
Tyler Hunt Rockingham SHS
Tyler Nicholson Rockingham SHS
Jackson Bond-Hansen Aranmore Catholic College
Xavier Vettori-Lum Aranmore Catholic College
Trent Manihera-Paul Thornlie SHS
Caylis Ryan Atwell College
Timote Fotu Lakelands SHS
Yuri Taipete Rockingham SHS
Mayson Hill Thornlie SHS
Dylan Estreich St Marks College
Jovan Pitman Armadale SHS
Terence Marama-Nepe South Fremantle SHS

South Training – Ken Allen Field (Fremantle Roosters) – 6pm
Monday 13th April and Monday 20th April. Any changes to training times will be confirmed on Facebook and the Website