Indigenous Round of the Healthway WA Smarter than Smoking Premiership competition Team List

 

Cash Converters Big Game of the Round hosted by the Joondalup Giants Thanks to their game day sponsor NWSM Building Group

Joondalup Giants v South Perth Lions #nrlwagiantslions

3.30pm Saturday August 1 Admiral Park, Heathridge

Live Streamed and Broadcast delay on free to air TV from 10.00pm Tuesday nights on NITV or 8.00pm via the Foxtel channel 144.
Thanks to NRL WA  Media Partners Local Media Services Company & NITV

 

 

 

Giants

  1. Kainoa Gudgeon, 2 Luke Turner, 3 Rangiwananga Kingi, 4 Christian Smith, 5 Jaylen Grey, 6 Jeremy Browne, 7  Taurean Sheehan, 8 Nathan Searle, 9 David Martin, 20 Hemi Kani, 11 Daniel Sneddon, 12 Gus Marshall, 13 Macey Howarth, 14 Beau White, 15 Joell Irvine, 16 Adam Smith, 17 Troy Nicho, 18 River Coleman

Coach – John Harbin

Lions

  1. Kade McDonald, 2 Billy Judge, 3 Tyson Lewis, 4 Jordan Jacob, 5 Tamba Lebbie, 6 Eddie Proudler, 7 Harry Debique,  8 Timoti Noble, 9 Caleb Norton, 10 Fernando Ekeroma, 11 Daniel Green 12 Mason Hiko,  13 Jarrad Smith, 14 Isaac Thomas,  15 Luke-David Wells-Talamaivao, 16 Willem Boshoff, 17 Blair Young

Coach – Angelo Tsakalos

 

Rockingham Sharks v Fremantle Roosters  #nrlwasharksroosters

3.30pm Saturday August 1 The Kwinana Local Stadium, Port Kennedy

Sharks

  1. Quintin Fui, 2 Josh Neal, 3 Logan Barclay, 4 Peter Worth, 5 Daniel Goodwin, 6 Andrew Jeffery, 7 Tyler Hunt, 8 Ben Bolth, 9 Brody Gilchrist, 10 Julian Wilson Wyllie, 11 Matthew Rangiuia, 12 Joshua Bransby, 13 Emmerson Whittel, 14 Reece Potter, 15 Hayden Wood, 16 Kieren Crowe, 17 Charles Tanikoqi

Coach – Peter Williams

Roosters

  1. Delane Edwards, 2 Kerrod Higgnet, 3 Anton Unahi, 4 Reggie Manu, 5 Jesse Day, 6 Stevie Auil, 7 Mitchell Kerr, 8 Tuakana Rangihaeta, 9 Lewis Samuels, 10 Jack Wray, 11 Ezra Taomia, 12 Jordan  Vae Tuliimu, 13 Rangi Te waa Teirney, 14 TBC, 15 Manakore Peina, 16 Quintin Needham, 17 David Wilson,

Coach – Delane Edwards