Round Two of the Healthway WA Smarter than Smoking Premiership competition Team List

 

Cash Converters Big Game of the Round hosted by the Fremantle Roosters Thanks to their game day sponsor Efficient Bricklaying Pty Ltd.


South Perth Lions v Fremantle Roosters #NRLWALionsRoosters

3.30pm Saturday July 11 George Burnett Park, Karawara

Live Streamed and Broadcast delay on free to air TV from 10.00pm Tuesday nights on NITV or 8.00pm via the Foxtel channel 144.
Thanks to NRL WA  Media Partners Local Media Services Company & NITV

 

 

 

Lions

  1. Kade McDonald, 2 Billy Judge, 3 Willem Boshoff, 4 Ethan Gourgaud, 5 Spencer Vini, 6 Luke-David Wells-Talamaivao, 7 Harry Debique,  8 Timoti Noble, 9 Caleb Norton, 10 Mason Hiko, 11 Daniel Green 12 Brandon Wright,  13 Jarrad Smith, 14 Damien Worth,  15 Blair Young, 16 Taine Kingi, 17 Fernando Ekeroma

Coach – Isaac Thomas & Daniel Green

Roosters

  1. Delane Edwards, 2 TBC, 3 Anton Unahi, 4 Regy Manu, 5 Blake Hignot, 6 Jack Wray, 7  TBC, 8 Mitchell Kerr, 9 Tuakana Rangihaeat, 10 Taka Peneha, 11 Ezra Taomia, 12 Duanne Butler, 13 Bjorn Crotty, 14 Carl Wilson, 15 Manakore Peina, 16 TBC, 17 David Wilson, 18  Rangi Te waa Teirney, 18 Richie Hicks, 18 Aaron Hodges

Coach – Delane Edwards

 

North Beach Sea Eagles v Joondalup Giants #NRLWASeaEaglesGiants

3.30pm Saturday July 11. Blue Force Park, North Beach

Sea Eagles

  1. Jeremy Wallace, 2 Tye Saus, 3 Chazz Palmer, 4 Kahan Joyce-Vaughan, 5 Greg Ranga, 6 Charles Pulsford, 7 Alex Harmer, 8 Eoghan Lofts, 9 Austin Lingard, 10 Kristian Williams, 11 Terelli Whaanga, 12 Bowman Stein, 13 Sam Wootton, 14 TBC, 15 Beau Constable, 16 Sam Buckley, 17 Kane Parker, 18 Jake Ryles

Coach – Dave Wallis

Giants

  1. Kainoa Gudgeon, 2 Luke Turner, 3 Mark Huiswaard, 4 Rangiwananga Kingi, 5 Jaylen Grey, 6 Taurean Sheehan, 7 David Martin, 8 Nathan Searle, 9 River Coleman, 10 Adam Smith, 11 Gus Marshall, 12 Kade Pearce, 13 Macey Howarth, 14 Troy Nichol, 15 Hemi Kani, 16 Jeremy Browne, 17 Joell Irvine, 18 Caleb Reedy

Coach – John Harbin