WA Smarter than Smoking Premiership R7 Team Lists

Round 7 of the Healthway WA Smarter than Smoking Premiership competition Team List

 

Cash Converters Big Game of the Round hosted by the Fremantle Roosters Rugby League Club Thanks to game day Sponsor V-Athletic Strength & Performance

Fremantle Roosters v South Perth Lions #nrlwaroosterslions

3.30pm Saturday August 15 Ken Allen Field, Hilton

Live Streamed and Broadcast delay on free to air TV from 10.00pm Tuesday nights on NITV or 8.00pm via the Foxtel channel 144.
Thanks to NRL WA  Media Partners Local Media Services Company & NITV

Roosters

  1. Delane Edwards, 2 Steve Aull, 3 Anton Unahi, 4 Kerrod Higgnot, 5 Cameron Rapura, 6 Rangi Te waa Teirney, 7 Jack Wray, 8 Mitchell Kerr, 9 Lewis Samuels, 10 Jamison Riggs, 11 Ezra Taomia, 12 Quintin Needham, 13 Tane Peakman, 14 Aaron Hodges, 15 Manakore Peina, 16 Richie Hicks, 17 David Wilson,

Coach – Delane Edwards

 

Lions

  1. 1. Jordan Jacob , 2 Billy Judge, 3 Tyson Lewis, 4 Willem Boshoff , 5 Tamba Lebbie, 6 Eddie Proudler, 7 Harry Debique,  8 Timoti Noble, 9 Caleb Norton, 10 Fernando Ekeroma, 11 Daniel Green 12 Mason Hiko,  13 Jarrad Smith, 14 Isaac Thomas,  15 Luke-David Wells-Talamaivao, 16 Blair Young, 17 Cameron Hurley

Coach – Angelo Tsakalos

 

Joondalup Giants v North Beach Sea Eagles  #nrlwagiantsseaeagles

3.30pm Saturday August 15 Admiral Park, Heathridge

Giants

  1. Kainoa Gudgeon, 2 Luke Turner, 3 Rangiwananga Kingi, 4 Mark Huiswaard, 5 Tyran Davis, 6 Christian Smith, 7  David Martin, 8 Nathan Searle, 9 River Coleman, 10 Josh Houghton, 11 Angus Marshall , 12 Lee Te Maari, 13 Jeremy Brown, 14 Taurean Sheehan, 15 Daniel Sneddon, 16 Beau White, 17 Bradley Sparrow, 18 Troy Nicho

Coach – John Harbin

Sea Eagles

  1. Beau Constable, 2 Cameron Hoff , 3 Chas Palmer, 4 Kahan Joyce-Vaughan, 5 Juan Ryan, 6 Greg Lingard, 7 Charlie Pulsford, 8 Terrelli Whaanga, 9 Bowman Stein, 10 Tye Saus, 11 Jayden De Vorms, 12 Austin Lingard, 13 Kristian Williams, 14 TBC, 15 TBC, 16 TBC, 17 TBC,

Coach – Dave Wallis