WA Smarter than Smoking Premiership Rd 6 Team List

BIG Game of the Round Joondalup Giants v Rockingham Sharks

BIG Game Day Sponsor – Armada Construction Group

LIVE STREAMED – Thanks to Official NRL WA Media Partner Local Media Services Company

Joondalup Giants v Rockingham Sharks, 5.30pm, Admiral Park, Heathridge

#WAGiantsSharks

Joondalup Giants : 1. Michael Bramley, 3. Tuipolotu Lasike, 4. Joell Irvine, 5. Bryce McRobert, 6. Jeremy Browne, 7. Christian Smith, 8. Logan Houghton, 9. River Colman, 10. Eddie Tini, 11. Trazan Rihia, 12.  13. Macey Howarth, 15.  Jason Rapana, 16. Lee Te Maari, 17. Rodney Mauga, 18. Adam Smith, 20. Joshua Houghton.

Rockingham Sharks: 1. Josh Neal, 2. Connor Hudson, 3. Geordie Connelly, 4. Hayden Dangen-Toby, 5.Michael Heather, 6. Caleb Reedy, 7. Benton Leme Pyako, 8. Benjamin Bolth, 9. Andrew Jeffery, 10. Reece Potter, 11. Peter Worth,  12. Julian Wilson Whyllie, 13. Anthony Bowman, 14. Wyllis Timlin,  15. James Deighton, 16. Damien Worth, 17. Quentin Cunningham.

North Beach Sea Eagles v Fremantle Roosters, 3.30pm Charles Riley Reserve

#WASeaeaglesRoosters

North Beach Sea Eagles: 1. Ben Taylor, 2. Dustin Hume, 3. Cameron Hoff, 4. Wiremu Paki,  5. Jay Roa, 6. Cairo Takarangi, 7. Jason Godecke,  8. Makiongo Richardson, 9. Taurean Sheehan, 11. Adam Roy, 12. Ashley Belcastro, 13. Austin Lingard, 14. Blair McFarlane.

Fremantle Roosters: 1. Delane Edwards, 2. Cameron Grimes-Bray, 3. Te Puna Seller, 4. Duane Butler, 5. Jason Nicholls, 6. Michael Pomare, 7. James Aspden, 8. Bjorn Crotty, 9. Simon Tabakanaca, 10. Bradley Gibson, 11. Taiapa Graham, 12. Thomas Holmes, 13. Jarrod Thompson, 14. Mitchell Kerr, 15. Edward Palelei, 16. Hunter Cleland.

Kalamunda Bulldogs v South Perth Lions, 3.30pm, Webber Reserve

#WABulldogsLions

Kalamunda: 1. Levi Kissick-Ponga, 2. Jonah Avia, 3. Ricco Heta, 4. Jade Nepia, 5. Chris Pippen, 6. Tamati Kururangi, 7. Bruce Anderson, 8. Mac Heke, 9. Luke Turner, 10. Thomas Kaio, 11. Josh Ngapuhi, 12. Robert Sharp, 13. Aquila Umu, 14. Kingston Edwards, 15. Haedon Carley, 16. Patrick Carolus, 17. Shandyn Moody.

South Perth Lions: 1. Jordan Jacob, 2. Mose Faafua, 3. Pikari Te Wara,  4. Robert Akua, 5. Harry Debique,  6. Dominic Chalker, 7.TBA, 8. Mason Hiko, 9. Rick Edwards, 10. Shannon Coleman, 11. TBA, 12.David Coffin, 13. Scott Jones,  14. Zac Woods, 15.  , 16. Joseph Halpin, 19. Dean Harrigan.